St. Joseph Hall

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
5
Bingo 5:00 pm
Bingo @ Gym
May 5 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Set Up/Coordinator:  Sr. Cecelia Moran Register:  Sr. Rosemarie Burke, Jim Hlavaty Packages: Sandra Camarati Kitchen Set Up: Sr. Betty Ann Macatee Kitchen Sales: Patricia Costanzo, Mariana Somogyi, Nadine/Mark Stephens, Petro Lariw Instant Counters: Mary Ann[...]
6
7
12
Volunteer Breakfast 8:00 am
Volunteer Breakfast @ Gym/Kitchen/Meeting Room
May 12 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Bingo 5:00 pm
Bingo @ Gym
May 12 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Set Up/Coordinator:  Sr. Cecelia Moran Register:  Sr. Margaret Taylor, Kristen Castelli Packages: Sr. Elizabeth Ann Sheahan, Sr. Eileen Fitzgerald Kitchen Set Up: Sr. Betty Ann Macatee Kitchen Sales: Kathy Bewley, Katie/Dean Drabik, Paula Zuleski Instant[...]
14
Mother’s Day Prayer Service
Mother’s Day Prayer Service @ Gym, Meeting Room, Music Room, Foyer, Kitchen
May 14 all-day
 
15
Baseball/Softball Practices 2:30 pm
Baseball/Softball Practices @ Gym
May 15 @ 2:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
School Orchestra Concert 4:00 pm
School Orchestra Concert @ Gym, Meeting Room, Music Room, Foyer, Kitchen
May 15 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
17
2nd Grade Class Mass 9:00 am
2nd Grade Class Mass @ Gym, Kitchen
May 17 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Choir Luncheon 11:15 am
Choir Luncheon @ Meeting Room
May 17 @ 11:15 am – 1:00 pm
 
Baseball/Softball Practices 2:30 pm
Baseball/Softball Practices @ Gym
May 17 @ 2:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
PTSU Meeting 7:00 pm
PTSU Meeting @ Meeting Room
May 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
18
Kinder-Prep Graduation 9:30 am
Kinder-Prep Graduation @ Meeting Room
May 18 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
Field Day prep 12:00 pm
Field Day prep @ Meeting Room
May 18 @ 12:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Baseball/Softball Practices 2:30 pm
Baseball/Softball Practices @ Gym
May 18 @ 2:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Grade 8 Dinner/Dance 5:00 pm
Grade 8 Dinner/Dance @ Gym/Kitchen
May 18 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
19
Field day 7:00 am
Field day @ Kitchen
May 19 @ 7:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bingo 5:00 pm
Bingo @ Gym
May 19 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Set Up/Coordinator:  Sr. Cecelia Moran Register:  Sr. Rosemarie Burke, Shannon  Southworth Packages: Sr. Eileen Fitzgerald, Sr. Denise O’Riordan Kitchen Set Up:  Joan Raedel Kitchen Sales:  Kristen Fedor, Sr. Carol Tobler Instant Counters: Mary Ann Stachnik,[...]
20
21
Family Mass 7:00 am
Family Mass @ Gym/Kitchen
May 21 @ 7:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
22
Military Appreciation Day 8:15 am
Military Appreciation Day @ Gym, Meeting Room, Foyer, Kitchen
May 22 @ 8:15 am – 12:00 pm
 
Baseball/Softball Practices 2:30 pm
Baseball/Softball Practices @ Gym
May 22 @ 2:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
26
Bingo 5:00 pm
Bingo @ Gym
May 26 @ 5:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Set Up/Coordinator:  Sr. Cecelia Moran Register:  Sr. Carol Tobler, Ed Kundla Packages:  Sr. Elizabeth Ann Sheahan Kitchen Set Up:  Joan Raedel Kitchen Sales:  Carole Paull, Liz Cynar, Paula Zuleski Instant Counters:  Mary Ann Stachnik, Nicole[...]
27
28
Translate »